Top 100 Private Secondary Schools in Kenya – KCSE Results 2013

Comprehensive list of  Top 100 Private Secondary Schools in KCSE 2013 Results released on 3rd March 2013

RANK  –  NAME  –  GRADE  –  COUNTY

1 – MOI HIGH SCHOOL KABARAK – A- – NAKURU COUNTY

2 – STRATHMORE SCHOOL – A- – NAIROBI COUNTY

3 – ANESTAR BOYS HIGH SCH – LANET – B+ – NAKURU COUNTY

4 – PIONEER SCHOOL – B+ – MURANG’A COUNTY

5 – MARY MOTHER OF GRACE SECONDARY SCHOOL – B+ – LAIKIPIA COUNTY

6 – WAMY HIGH SCHOOL – B+ – NAIROBI COUNTY

7 – SUNSHINE SECONDARY SCHOOL – B+ – NAIROBI COUNTY

8 – LIGHT ACADEMY – B+ – NAIROBI COUNTY

9 – KIANDA SCHOOL – B+ – NAIROBI COUNTY

10 – CHEMELIL SUGAR ACADEMY – B+ – KISUMU COUNTY

11 – SEGERO ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOL – B+ – UASIN GISHU COUNTY

12 – MAASAI HIGH SCHOOL – B+ – KAJIADO COUNTY

13 – NEW DAWN ORPHANS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B+ – LAIKIPIA COUNTY

14 – ST. MARY’S BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B+ – NYERI COUNTY

15 – MAKINI SCHOOL – B+ – NAIROBI COUNTY

16 – SACHO HIGH SCHOOL – B – BARINGO COUNTY

17 – LIGHT ACADEMY – B+ – MOMBASA COUNTY

18 – KISIMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL – B – NYANDARUA COUNTY

19 – NYAHURURU ELITE SENIOR SCHOOL – B – NYANDARUA COUNTY

20 – ST.PETER’S SEMINARY – B – KAKAMEGA COUNTY

21 – ST.CLARE GIRLS’ SECONDARY-ELBURGON – B – NAKURU COUNTY

22 – TURBO SCHOOL – B – UASIN GISHU COUNTY

23 – SHEIKH KHALIFA BIN ZAYED AL-NAHYAN SECONDARY AND T – B – MOMBASA COUNTY

24 – ST. GABRIEL’S LANET SEC – B – NAKURU COUNTY

25 – VANESSA GRANT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL – B – NAKURU COUNTY

26 – MATERI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B – THARAKANITHI COUNTY

27 – MARIA SOTI GIRLS EDUCATIONAL CENTRE – B – ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY

28 – NYAHURURU ELITE GIRLS SE. SCHOOL – B – LAIKIPIA COUNTY

29 – APOSTOLIC CARMEL GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL – B – NAIROBI COUNTY

30 – RIARA SPRINGS ACADEMY – B – NAIROBI COUNTY

31 – MEMON HIGH SCHOOL – B – MOMBASA COUNTY

32 – ST. FRANCIS SECONDARY SCHOOL – LARE – B – NAKURU COUNTY

33 – JUJA PREPARATORY AND SENIOR SCHOOL – B – KIAMBU COUNTY

34 – ANESTAR BOYS HIGH SCHOOL – B+ – NAKURU COUNTY

35 – ST YERMO SECONDARY SCHOOL – B – NAKURU COUNTY

36 – ISTIQAMA ACADEMY AND TUITION CNTRE – B – MOMBASA COUNTY

37 – DAWAMU ACADEMY – B – KAJIADO COUNTY

38 – GOSHEN SACRED HIGH SCHOOL – B – NAKURU COUNTY

39 – MOTHER OF APOSTLES SEMINARY – B – UASIN GISHU COUNTY

40 – BUSARA FOREST VIEW ACADEMY – B – NYANDARUA COUNTY

41 – GRACELAND GIRLS SCHOOL – B – NYERI COUNTY

42 – ABU HUREIRA ACADEMY – B – MOMBASA COUNTY

43 – SACRED HEART RORET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B – KERICHO COUNTY

44 – ST. JOSEPH’S SEMINARY – MOLO – B – NAKURU COUNTY

45 – GOOD SHEPHERD MINOR SEMINARY – B – SAMBURU COUNTY

46 – ST. THERESA’S GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B – SAMBURU COUNTY

47 – BOOKER ACADEMY – B – KAKAMEGA COUNTY

48 – THE AGA KHAN HIGH SCHOOL, MOMBASA – B – MOMBASA COUNTY

49 – MT LAVERNA GIRLS’ SEC SCHOOL – B – NAIROBI COUNTY

50 – LUKENYA HIGH SCHOOL – B – MACHAKOS COUNTY

51 – RONGAI SECONDARY SCHOOL – B – NAKURU COUNTY

52 – KARURA S.D.A SECONDARY SCHOOL – B – NAIROBI COUNTY

53 – ST. PATRICK’S SENIOR SCHOOL – B – KAJIADO COUNTY

54 – CONSOLATA SCHOOL – B – NAIROBI COUNTY

55 – CARMEL GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B- – MACHAKOS COUNTY

56 – OUR LADY OF LOURDES GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL – B- – NYERI COUNTY

57 – MUSTARD SEED – B- – NAKURU COUNTY

58 – MUDASA ACADEMY – B- – VIHIGA COUNTY

59 – HERALDS HIGH SCHOOL – B- – UASIN GISHU COUNTY

60 – INTERNATIONAL VILLAGE SCHOOL-VUMILIA – B- – VIHIGA COUNTY

61 – FR. ANTONY PAGANI SECONDARY SCHOOL – B- – LAIKIPIA COUNTY

62 – NEWLIGHT SENIOR GIRLS’ SCHOOL – B- – KAJIADO COUNTY

63 – MT. KENYA ACADEMY SENIOR SCHOOL – B- – NYERI COUNTY

64 – NEWLIGHT SENIOR BOYS SCHOOL – B- – NAIROBI COUNTY

65 – TERESA D’LIMA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B- – MACHAKOS COUNTY

66 – QUEEN OF APOSTLES SEMINARY – B- – NAIROBI COUNTY

67 – PRECIOUS BOYS HIGH SCHOOL – B- – KIAMBU COUNTY

68 – MBALE SHALOM ACADEMY – B- – VIHIGA COUNTY

69 – ANESTAR PRECIOUS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B- – NAKURU COUNTY

70 – ST. FRANCIS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B- – KERICHO COUNTY

71 – EMMANUEL BOITO BOYS HIGH SCHOOL – B- – BOMET COUNTY

72 – EMBU HIGH SCHOOL – B- – EMBU COUNTY

73 – LAISER HILL ACADEMY – B- – KAJIADO COUNTY

74 – E&T CONCORD HIGH SCHOOL – B- – UASIN GISHU COUNTY

75 – CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY – B- – NAKURU COUNTY

76 – LORETO CONVENT, VALLEY ROAD – B- – NAIROBI COUNTY

77 – WOMEN INSTITUTE FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION AND RESEAR – B- – MIGORI COUNTY

78 – SEGERO ADVENTIST SCH -ELDORET – B- – UASIN GISHU COUNTY

79 – ALIM HIGH SCHOOL – B- – MACHAKOS COUNTY

80 – MOTHER OF MERCY GIRLS’ SECONDARY – B- – NAKURU COUNTY

81 – ARISE AND SHINE ACADEMY – B- – UASIN GISHU COUNTY

82 – MAASAI ACADEMY – B- – KAJIADO COUNTY

83 – THE AGA KHAN HIGH SCHOOL NAIROBI – B- – NAIROBI COUNTY

84 – ST. HANNA’S BOYS – B- – NAIROBI COUNTY

85 – GRACELAND GIRLS SENIOR SCHOOL – B- – LAIKIPIA COUNTY

86 – ARABUKO FOREST HIGH SCH – B- – KILIFI COUNTY

87 – ST.ANUARITE GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL – B- – NYANDARUA COUNTY

88 – ST.CATHERINE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL – C+ – MACHAKOS COUNTY

89 – SKYLINE SCHOOL-MUGUGA – B- – KIAMBU COUNTY

90 – KIAGE TUMAINI BOYS HIGH SCH – C+ – KISII COUNTY

91 – LUKENYA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL – B- – MACHAKOS COUNTY

92 – ST. MARY’S EDUCATION CENTRE – C+ – NAIROBI COUNTY

93 – CARDINAL MAURICE OTUNGA SCHOOL, NAIROBI – B- – KIAMBU COUNTY

94 – CLAY INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL – C+ – MAKUENI COUNTY

95 – KENYA MUSLIM ACADEMY – C+ – NAIROBI COUNTY

96 – DON BOSCO TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL – C+ – EMBU COUNTY

97 – DARAJA ACADEMY – C+ – LAIKIPIA COUNTY

98 – KIPKEINO HIGH SCHOOL – ELDORET – C+ – UASIN GISHU COUNTY

99 – BRISTAR GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL – C+ – KIAMBU COUNTY

100 – ST. CHARLES LWANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL – B- – KAKAMEGA COUNTY

 

About gachie