Top 100 Private Secondary Schools in Kenya – KCSE Results 2013


Comprehensive list of  Top 100 Private Secondary Schools in KCSE 2013 Results released on 3rd March 2013

RANK  –  NAME  –  GRADE  –  COUNTY

1 – MOI HIGH SCHOOL KABARAK – A- – NAKURU COUNTY

2 – STRATHMORE SCHOOL – A- – NAIROBI COUNTY

3 – ANESTAR BOYS HIGH SCH – LANET – B+ – NAKURU COUNTY

4 – PIONEER SCHOOL – B+ – MURANG’A COUNTY

5 – MARY MOTHER OF GRACE SECONDARY SCHOOL – B+ – LAIKIPIA COUNTY

6 – WAMY HIGH SCHOOL – B+ – NAIROBI COUNTY

7 – SUNSHINE SECONDARY SCHOOL – B+ – NAIROBI COUNTY

8 – LIGHT ACADEMY – B+ – NAIROBI COUNTY

9 – KIANDA SCHOOL – B+ – NAIROBI COUNTY

10 – CHEMELIL SUGAR ACADEMY – B+ – KISUMU COUNTY

11 – SEGERO ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOL – B+ – UASIN GISHU COUNTY

12 – MAASAI HIGH SCHOOL – B+ – KAJIADO COUNTY

13 – NEW DAWN ORPHANS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B+ – LAIKIPIA COUNTY

14 – ST. MARY’S BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B+ – NYERI COUNTY

15 – MAKINI SCHOOL – B+ – NAIROBI COUNTY

16 – SACHO HIGH SCHOOL – B – BARINGO COUNTY

17 – LIGHT ACADEMY – B+ – MOMBASA COUNTY

18 – KISIMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL – B – NYANDARUA COUNTY

19 – NYAHURURU ELITE SENIOR SCHOOL – B – NYANDARUA COUNTY

20 – ST.PETER’S SEMINARY – B – KAKAMEGA COUNTY

21 – ST.CLARE GIRLS’ SECONDARY-ELBURGON – B – NAKURU COUNTY

22 – TURBO SCHOOL – B – UASIN GISHU COUNTY

23 – SHEIKH KHALIFA BIN ZAYED AL-NAHYAN SECONDARY AND T – B – MOMBASA COUNTY

24 – ST. GABRIEL’S LANET SEC – B – NAKURU COUNTY

25 – VANESSA GRANT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL – B – NAKURU COUNTY

26 – MATERI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B – THARAKANITHI COUNTY

27 – MARIA SOTI GIRLS EDUCATIONAL CENTRE – B – ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY

28 – NYAHURURU ELITE GIRLS SE. SCHOOL – B – LAIKIPIA COUNTY

29 – APOSTOLIC CARMEL GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL – B – NAIROBI COUNTY

30 – RIARA SPRINGS ACADEMY – B – NAIROBI COUNTY

31 – MEMON HIGH SCHOOL – B – MOMBASA COUNTY

32 – ST. FRANCIS SECONDARY SCHOOL – LARE – B – NAKURU COUNTY

33 – JUJA PREPARATORY AND SENIOR SCHOOL – B – KIAMBU COUNTY

34 – ANESTAR BOYS HIGH SCHOOL – B+ – NAKURU COUNTY

35 – ST YERMO SECONDARY SCHOOL – B – NAKURU COUNTY

36 – ISTIQAMA ACADEMY AND TUITION CNTRE – B – MOMBASA COUNTY

37 – DAWAMU ACADEMY – B – KAJIADO COUNTY

38 – GOSHEN SACRED HIGH SCHOOL – B – NAKURU COUNTY

39 – MOTHER OF APOSTLES SEMINARY – B – UASIN GISHU COUNTY

40 – BUSARA FOREST VIEW ACADEMY – B – NYANDARUA COUNTY

41 – GRACELAND GIRLS SCHOOL – B – NYERI COUNTY

42 – ABU HUREIRA ACADEMY – B – MOMBASA COUNTY

43 – SACRED HEART RORET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B – KERICHO COUNTY

44 – ST. JOSEPH’S SEMINARY – MOLO – B – NAKURU COUNTY

45 – GOOD SHEPHERD MINOR SEMINARY – B – SAMBURU COUNTY

46 – ST. THERESA’S GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B – SAMBURU COUNTY

47 – BOOKER ACADEMY – B – KAKAMEGA COUNTY

48 – THE AGA KHAN HIGH SCHOOL, MOMBASA – B – MOMBASA COUNTY

49 – MT LAVERNA GIRLS’ SEC SCHOOL – B – NAIROBI COUNTY

50 – LUKENYA HIGH SCHOOL – B – MACHAKOS COUNTY

51 – RONGAI SECONDARY SCHOOL – B – NAKURU COUNTY

52 – KARURA S.D.A SECONDARY SCHOOL – B – NAIROBI COUNTY

53 – ST. PATRICK’S SENIOR SCHOOL – B – KAJIADO COUNTY

54 – CONSOLATA SCHOOL – B – NAIROBI COUNTY

55 – CARMEL GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B- – MACHAKOS COUNTY

56 – OUR LADY OF LOURDES GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL – B- – NYERI COUNTY

57 – MUSTARD SEED – B- – NAKURU COUNTY

58 – MUDASA ACADEMY – B- – VIHIGA COUNTY

59 – HERALDS HIGH SCHOOL – B- – UASIN GISHU COUNTY

60 – INTERNATIONAL VILLAGE SCHOOL-VUMILIA – B- – VIHIGA COUNTY

61 – FR. ANTONY PAGANI SECONDARY SCHOOL – B- – LAIKIPIA COUNTY

62 – NEWLIGHT SENIOR GIRLS’ SCHOOL – B- – KAJIADO COUNTY

63 – MT. KENYA ACADEMY SENIOR SCHOOL – B- – NYERI COUNTY

64 – NEWLIGHT SENIOR BOYS SCHOOL – B- – NAIROBI COUNTY

65 – TERESA D’LIMA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B- – MACHAKOS COUNTY

66 – QUEEN OF APOSTLES SEMINARY – B- – NAIROBI COUNTY

67 – PRECIOUS BOYS HIGH SCHOOL – B- – KIAMBU COUNTY

68 – MBALE SHALOM ACADEMY – B- – VIHIGA COUNTY

69 – ANESTAR PRECIOUS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B- – NAKURU COUNTY

70 – ST. FRANCIS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – B- – KERICHO COUNTY

71 – EMMANUEL BOITO BOYS HIGH SCHOOL – B- – BOMET COUNTY

72 – EMBU HIGH SCHOOL – B- – EMBU COUNTY

73 – LAISER HILL ACADEMY – B- – KAJIADO COUNTY

74 – E&T CONCORD HIGH SCHOOL – B- – UASIN GISHU COUNTY

75 – CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY – B- – NAKURU COUNTY

76 – LORETO CONVENT, VALLEY ROAD – B- – NAIROBI COUNTY

77 – WOMEN INSTITUTE FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION AND RESEAR – B- – MIGORI COUNTY

78 – SEGERO ADVENTIST SCH -ELDORET – B- – UASIN GISHU COUNTY

79 – ALIM HIGH SCHOOL – B- – MACHAKOS COUNTY

80 – MOTHER OF MERCY GIRLS’ SECONDARY – B- – NAKURU COUNTY

81 – ARISE AND SHINE ACADEMY – B- – UASIN GISHU COUNTY

82 – MAASAI ACADEMY – B- – KAJIADO COUNTY

83 – THE AGA KHAN HIGH SCHOOL NAIROBI – B- – NAIROBI COUNTY

84 – ST. HANNA’S BOYS – B- – NAIROBI COUNTY

85 – GRACELAND GIRLS SENIOR SCHOOL – B- – LAIKIPIA COUNTY

86 – ARABUKO FOREST HIGH SCH – B- – KILIFI COUNTY

87 – ST.ANUARITE GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL – B- – NYANDARUA COUNTY

88 – ST.CATHERINE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL – C+ – MACHAKOS COUNTY

89 – SKYLINE SCHOOL-MUGUGA – B- – KIAMBU COUNTY

90 – KIAGE TUMAINI BOYS HIGH SCH – C+ – KISII COUNTY

91 – LUKENYA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL – B- – MACHAKOS COUNTY

92 – ST. MARY’S EDUCATION CENTRE – C+ – NAIROBI COUNTY

93 – CARDINAL MAURICE OTUNGA SCHOOL, NAIROBI – B- – KIAMBU COUNTY

94 – CLAY INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL – C+ – MAKUENI COUNTY

95 – KENYA MUSLIM ACADEMY – C+ – NAIROBI COUNTY

96 – DON BOSCO TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL – C+ – EMBU COUNTY

97 – DARAJA ACADEMY – C+ – LAIKIPIA COUNTY

98 – KIPKEINO HIGH SCHOOL – ELDORET – C+ – UASIN GISHU COUNTY

99 – BRISTAR GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL – C+ – KIAMBU COUNTY

100 – ST. CHARLES LWANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL – B- – KAKAMEGA COUNTY

 



Exciting Links
  1. 20 Things Women Should Never, Ever, Do
  2. 20 Things Men Should Never, Ever, Do
  3. Memorable Speech by Idi Amin
  4. Application Form to Marry my Daughter.
  5. 45 Things a Girl Wants But Wont Ask For
  6. The 20 Things You Need To Accomplish In Your 20s