Top 5 and bottom 5 secondary schools in Kenya by county – KCSE Results 2013


Comprehensive list of Top 5 secondary schools in Kenya by county in 2013 KCSE Exam released on 3st March 2013

TOP SCHOOLS IN TAITA TAVETA COUNTY

  1. 01100003 KENYATTA HIGH MWATATE
  2. 01114102 MURRAY GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 01101101 DR.AGGREY HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 01114301 MWASERE GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 01100004 BURA GIRLS

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN TAITA TAVETA COUNTY

  1. 01101305 MGAMBONYI HIGH SCHOO
  2. 01114306 MWANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 01113106 MATA SEC
  4. 01114210 MWANGOJI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 01114205 MWATATE HIGH SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN KWALE COUNTY

  1. 02100005 – KWALE HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 02100006 – MATUGA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 02110208 – LULU HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 02110210 – KINGWEDE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 02105103 – ST. MARY’S JUNIOR SEMINARY KWALE

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KWALE COUNTY

  1. 02110214  – MWAMZANDI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 02109208  – KINAGONI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 02105111  – KOMBANI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 02110211 – PETALS ACADEMY
  5. 02105508 – AMBASSADOR MWAKWERE HIGH SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN MOMBASA COUNTY

  1. 03121102 – LIGHT ACADEMY
  2. 03121101 – SHEIKH KHALIFA BIN ZAYED AL-NAHYAN SECONDARY AND T
  3. 03106115 – MEMON HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 03106131 – ISTIQAMA ACADEMY AND TUITION CNTRE
  5. 03106120 – ABU HUREIRA ACADEMY

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN MOMBASA COUNTY

  1. 03120112 – MAGONGO NEWLIGHT ACADEMY
  2. 03106114 – MOMBASA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 03108210 – LIKONI COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 03108204- THE VISION SENIOR SCHOOL
  5. 03121203 – BRAINSWORTH SCHOOL BAMBURI

TOP SCHOOLS IN KILIFI COUNTY

  1. 04102113 ARABUKO FOREST HIGH SCH
  2. 04107119 MALINDI PREMIER SCHOOL
  3. 04107112 MALINDI PROGRESSIVE ACADEMY
  4. 04100002 RIBE BOYS
  5. 04107101 MALINDI HIGH SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KILIFI COUNTY

  1. 04102116 PWANI SEC/VOCATIONAL SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
  2. 04119109 FUNDU – ISSA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 04122113 REV CANON KURI MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 04122111 MIKAHANI SEC
  5. 04111114 BABS RIDGE ACADEMY

TOP SCHOOLS IN TANA RIVER COUNTY

  1. 05103101 HOLA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 05112201 TARASAA HIGH
  3. 05103102 MAU MAU MEMORIAL GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 05112202 NGAO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 05112202 NGAO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  6. 05112203 KIPINI SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN TANA RIVER COUNTY

  1. 05103105 DAKU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 05112204 GADENI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 05103104 NDURA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 05103103 WENJE SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 05112103 MARIFAWO

TOP SCHOOLS IN LAMU COUNTY

  1. 06104201 MPEKETONI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 06104203 SACRED HEART GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 06104205 BAHARI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 06104102 LAMU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 06104101 LAMU BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN LAMU COUNTY

  1. 06118201 KIUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 06118102 KIZINGITINI SEC
  3. 06104302 WITU MJINI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 06104105 MATONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 06118101 FAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN NYANDARUA COUNTY

  1. 07214117 KISIMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 07214110 NYAHURURU ELITE SENIOR SCHOOL
  3. 07200009 KARIMA GIRLS
  4. 07214101 NYAHURURU HIGH SCHOOL
  5. 07213101 NYANDARUA HIGH SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN NYANDARUA COUNTY

  1. 07215220 STEMAH SENIOR SCHOOL
  2. 07209112 ST SHARON SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 07213108 HIGHWAY MILLENIUM SECONDARY
  4. 07201133 CENTRE OF ACHIEVER’S MIXED DAY SECONDARY
  5. 07209113 IGANJO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN NYERI COUNTY

  1. 08202003 ST. MARY’S BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 08219101 SOUTH TETU GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 08200007 KAGUMO HIGH
  4. 08237012 MAHIGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 08202001 NYERI HIGH SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN NYERI COUNTY

  1. 08210213 NDIRITI AGUTHI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 08202009 KIGANJO AMBONI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 08219132 GATHIRITI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 08218205 NGAINI SECONDARY SCHOO
  5. 08219128 ICHAMARA ORTHODOX SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN KIRINYAGA COUNTY

  1. 09200011 KABARE GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 09203405 MUTIRA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 09222301 NGIRIAMBU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 09222201 KIANYAGA HIGH SCHOOL
  5. 09203402 KERUGOYA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KIRINYAGA COUNTY

  1. 09223212 KINYAKIIRU SEC
  2. 09203425 KERUGOYA UPPERHILL SECONDARY
  3. 09223213 GAKINDU SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 09203421 ST. FRANCIS KIRINYAGA ACADEMY
  5. 09222210 KIANDAI SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN MURANGA COUNTY

  1. 10200008 MURANGA HIGH
  2. 10208311 PIONEER SCHOOL
  3. 10227301 NJIIRI SCHOOL
  4. 10238101 KAHUHIA GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  5. 10238114 KIAGUTHU BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN MURANGA COUNTY

  1. 10226245 KABURUGI COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 10204113 KIAWAMBEU SEC
  3. 10229209 KARURI GAKURE SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 10208105 MITHINI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 10208109 KARUNG’ANGI SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN KIAMBU COUNTY

  1. 11200001 ALLIANCE HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 11200006 MARYHILL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 11200005 LORETO HIGH SCHOOL LIMURU
  4. 11200002 ALLIANCE GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  5. 11200003 MANGU HIGH SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KIAMBU COUNTY

  1. 11020510 FLP INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE
  2. 11023206 RESTORATION OF HOPE EDUCATION CENTRE
  3. 11020512 KWA HIGH EDUCATION CENTRE
  4. 11230305 SIGONA ST. LUKE SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 11230407 ONDIRI GILRS HIGH SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN MACHAKOS COUNTY

  1. 12300001 MACHAKOS BOYS
  2. 12301702 MACHAKOS GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 12330108 LUKENYA HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 12315504 NDALANI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 12314215 CARMEL GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN MACHAKOS COUNTY

  1. 12301709 KYULU SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 12301715 MUTITUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 12315515 GREAT GENIUS HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 12301733 ST.JAMES SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 12316109 MULLI HIGH SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN KITUI COUNTY

  1. 13302102 ST CHARLES LWANGA SCHOOL
  2. 13300005 MUTHALE GIRLS
  3. 13302103 ST. ANGELA’S GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 13339105 NZAUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 13339107 KYAMBOO SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KITUI COUNTY

  1. 13302106 ST. PHILIPS SEC. SCHOOL
  2. 13352303 KATUMBI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 13302120 KABAA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 13328105 GAI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 13328201 KANDWIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN EMBU COUNTY

  1. 14333201 KYENI GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 14341201 NYANGWA BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 14355201 NGUVIU BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 14300006 MOI HIGH MBIRURI
  5. 14312101 SIAKAGO BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN EMBU COUNTY

  1. 14303114 WERUS SCHOOL COMPLEX
  2. 14333116 KITHUNGUTHIA MIXED DAY SCHOOL
  3. 14341211 MUNYORI MIXED DAY SEC
  4. 14341408 WINPRIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 14341409 A C K MALIKINI SEC SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN MERU COUNTY

  1. 15300012 ST. MARY’S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL IGOJI
  2. 15304102 KAAGA GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 15309101 BUREIRURI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 15319101 NKUBU HIGH SCHOOL
  5. 15327101 MIATHENE BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN MERU COUNTY

  1. 15304219 IMENTI NORTH MUSLIM GIRLS BOARDING HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 15327118 KIONI GENERATIONS HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 15304109 ST ANGELIC GIRLS
  4. 15318115 HOLY FAMILY NKUENE SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 15319325 MUKARAGATINE MIXED DAY SEC

TOP SCHOOLS IN MARSABIT COUNTY

  1. 16305201 ST PAUL SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 16305103 BISHOP CAVALLERA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 16320302 DR.GODANA MEMORIAL BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 16311103 OMC SEC SCHOOL
  5. 16305104 DAKABARICHA SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN MARSABIT COUNTY

  1. 16340202 DR.GURRACHA MEMORIAL GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 16311102 MOYALE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 16340201 SOLOLO BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 16305101 MARSABIT BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
  5. 16321101 LAISAMIS SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN ISIOLO COUNTY

  1. 17306201 SACRED HEART OF JESUS MINOR SEMINARY
  2. 17356201 MACCI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 17306103 ISIOLO ST.MARY’S GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 17306104 ST. PAUL’S KIWANJANI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 17356202 MACCI SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN ISIOLO COUNTY

  1. 17322101 GARBATULA HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 17322201 KINNA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 17356101 MERTI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 17356102 MERTI MUSLIM GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 17306302 KIPSING MIXED DAY SECONDARY

TOP SCHOOLS IN MAKUENI COUNTY

  1. 18336101 PRECIOUS BLOOD SEC.SCHOOL – KILUNGU
  2. 18300003 MAKUENI BOYS
  3. 18347501 MUKAA BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 18323101 MBOONI GIRLS
  5. 18307102 MAKUENI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN MAKUENI COUNTY

  1. 18323211 SYATHANI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 18346114 KIKUSWI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 18325210 ST.ANN’S GIRLS-MACHINERY
  4. 18348105 CHYENI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 18346125 NGAA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN THARAKA NITHI COUNTY

  1. 19313201 MATERI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 19300010 IKUU BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 19326201 CHOGORIA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 19300004 CHOGORIA GIRLS
  5. 19308308 IKAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN THARAKA NITHI COUNTY

  1. 19342108 GATUE SECONDARY
  2. 19326115 NICA KARIMBA MIXED DAY
  3. 19308409 ST TERESA KANTHANJE SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 19308321 MIRAA MIRAJA MIXED DAY SECONDARY
  5. 19313209 KAMARANDI MIXED SEC

TOP SCHOOLS IN NAIROBI COUNTY

  1. 20405004 PRECIOUS BLOOD RIRUTA
  2. 20406020 STRATHMORE SCHOOL
  3. 20400003 THE KENYA HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 20400004 STAREHE BOYS’ CENTRE & SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN NAIROBI COUNTY

  1. 20040906 ST.MICHAEL HILL SCHOOL
  2. 20404005 ST. GABRIEL SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 20040807 BROOKFIELDS EDUCATION CENTRE
  4. 20403021 FAITH ACADEMY
  5. 20403012 S.S.D SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN TURKANA COUNTY

  1. 21550101 TURKANA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 21500012 LODWAR BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 21525301 KATILU SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 21548101 AIC KANG’ITIT GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL
  5. 21525401 KAINUK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN TURKANA COUNTY

  1. 21501105 P.A.G LODWAR SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 21549104 TARACH SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 21548201 KAPEDO MIXED SECONDARY
  4. 21501104 S.A NAWOITORONG MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 21549103 KAKUMA REFUGEE SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN SAMBURU COUNTY

  1. 22502203 GOOD SHEPHERD MINOR SEMINARY
  2. 22526101 ST. THERESA’S GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 22500013 MARALAL HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 22502205 SAMBURU HIGH SCHOOL
  5. 22526102 WAMBA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN SAMBURU COUNTY

  1. 22527102 P.C.E.A TUM GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 22526103 WAMBA GIRLS’ SEC
  3. 22527202 BARAGOI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 22527201 BARAGOI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 22502202 KIRISIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN TRANS NZOIA COUNTY

  1. 23503101 ST.ANTHONY’S BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOL – KITALE
  2. 23500003 ST BRIGIDS KIMININI
  3. 23500014 ST. JOSEPH’S BOYS HIGH SCHOOL – KITALE
  4. 23503114 ST.TERESA’S SECONDARY SCHOOL BIKEKE
  5. 23503145 ST. PATRICKS’ SEC SCHOOL – MAKUNGA

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN TRANS NZOIA COUNTY

  1. 23529114 TENDERLOIN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 23503125 MT.EMORU SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 23503307 FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL-MUROKI
  4. 23528128 NZOIA CENTRE SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 23503316 HURUMA HILL HIGH SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN WEST POKOT COUNTY

  1. 24505104 KAPENGURIA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 24505101 CHEWOYET H SCH
  3. 24505102 NASOKOL GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 24500004 TARTAR GIRLS
  5. 24505401 SOOK BOYS SEC SCH

BOTTOM SCHOOLS WEST POKOT COUNTY

  1. 24505205 ST. MARY’S OF MERCY PSERUM GIRLS SEC SCHOOL
  2. 24505207 ST. AUGUSTINE CHEPKOPEGH BOYS’SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 24531104 PAROO SECONDARY DAY
  4. 24505112 KAIBOS DAY MIXED SEC
  5. 24568103 ST.STEPHEN’S CHEPKONO SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN BOMET COUNTY

  1. 25551207 MOI SIONGIROI GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 25508101 TENWEK HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 25563111 SIMOTI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 25500019 KAPLONG GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 25563101 SASETA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN BOMET COUNTY

  1. 25508132 KIPLOKYI CENTRAL ACADEMY
  2. 25533301 KIPSONOI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 25563110 TEREK SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 25563207 KIRIMOSE SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 25563306 CHEPCHABAS SECONDARY

TOP SCHOOLS IN UASIN GISHU COUNTY

  1. 26500001 MOI GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL- ELDORET
  2. 26509126 SEGERO ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 26509169 TURBO SCHOOL
  4. 26535102 MOTHER OF APOSTLES SEMINARY
  5. 26534103 DRYS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN UASIN GISHU COUNTY

  1. 26509106 ELDORET SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 26509152 AMSTEVEHUSSEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 26509162 LORWA SEC
  4. 26535149 LINGWAY SEC
  5. 26534340 RURIGI SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN NAKURU COUNTY

  1. 27552001 MOI HIGH SCHOOL KABARAK
  2. 27538208 MOLO ACADEMY
  3. 27536129 ANESTAR BOYS HIGH SCH – LANET
  4. 27500009 NAKURU GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  5. 27500008 UTUMISHI BOYS ACADEMY

BOTTOM SCHOOLS NAKURU COUNTY

  1. 27570224 – THUGUNUI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 27511533 – NGALA SEC. SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
  3. 27537508 – BISHOP JOHN WAICHERE CENTRE
  4. 27536205 – NEW ELIMU HIGH SCHOOL
  5. 27536112 – LANET HILLSVIEW ACADEMY

TOP SCHOOLS IN KERICHO COUNTY

  1. 28512112 – MOI TEA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 28522505 – LITEIN HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 28500005 – KIPSIGIS GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 28522520 – A.I.C LITEIN GIRLS SECONDARY S CHOOL
  5. 28522401 – SACRED HEART RORET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KERICHO COUNTY

  1. 28571104 – KEDOWA SPECIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 28522533 – BUTTIK HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 28522532 – TIRIITAB MOITA SEC
  4. 28522522 – LITEIN EAST SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 28522531 – NGORORGA SEC.

TOP SCHOOLS IN NANDI COUNTY

  1. 29500006 – KAPSABET BOYS
  2. 29542101 – METEITEI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 29513101 – KAPSABET GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 29513401 – ST.JOSEPH’S GIRLS-CHEPTERIT
  5. 29541201 – SAMOEI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN NANDI COUNTY

  1. 29054001 – KAPSERTON NON FORMAL EDUCATION CENTRE
  2. 29540220 – A.I.C. KAIGAT SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 29540213 – ST. PETERS NGENYILEL SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 29523404 – KAMUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 29540307 – AIC CHEPTWOLIO SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN LAIKIPIA COUNTY

  1. 30544102 – MARY MOTHER OF GRACE SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 30544305 – NEW DAWN ORPHANS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 30555106 – THOME BOYS SEC SCHOOL
  4. 30556320 – NYAHURURU ELITE GIRLS SE. SCHOOL
  5. 500020 – NJONJO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN LAIKIPIA COUNTY

  1. 30514105 – TEMPLE MOUNT HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 30555205 – WITHARE DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 30555103 – MALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 30514205 – NYARIGINU SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 30555304 – MWITURIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN KAJIADO COUNTY

  1. 31557202 – MAASAI HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 31567106 – DAWAMU ACADEMY
  3. 31557216 – ST. PATRICK’S SENIOR SCHOOL
  4. 31557201 – OLOOLAISER HIGH SCHOOL
  5. 31567207 – NEWLIGHT SENIOR GIRLS’ SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KAJIADO COUNTY

  1. 31055702 – KISERIAN EDUCATION CENTRE
  2. 31557220 – ROYAL STAR HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 31557243 – VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 31515407 – METO SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 31055703 – MATRIX ALGEBRA CENTRE

TOP SCHOOLS IN NAROK COUNTY

  1. 32516107 – FANAKA HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 32516106 – SISTER MARY STEPHEN NKOITOI MIXED SEC SCH
  3. 32546304 – OLCHEKUT SUPAT APOSTOLIC SCHOOL (LEMEK)
  4. 32546214 – BISHOP COLIN DAVIES SENIOR SCHOOL
  5. 32500016 – KILGORIS BOYS SEC. SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN NAROK COUNTY

  1. 32560102 – ST. THOMAS AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 32516105 – OLCHORRO SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 32519204 – SHANKOE SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 32546213 – SIWOT SECONDARY
  5. 32546401 – ENKARE NAIROWUA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN BARINGO COUNTY

  1. 33517102 – SACHO HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 33517201 – KABARNET HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 33500018 – BARINGO BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 33517202 – KAPROPITA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
  5. 33517104 – TABAGON GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN BARINGO COUNTY

  1. 33517213 – KIPSOIT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 33521204 – TINET MIXED DAY SEC
  3. 33547204 – ST JOHNS SECONDARY SCHOOL KIPSARAMAN
  4. 33562107 – MUGURIN SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 33517220 – KIBOINO MIXED SEC

TOP SCHOOLS IN ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY

  1. 34518102 – SING’ORE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 34559502 – METKEI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 34559212 – MARIA SOTI GIRLS EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
  4. 34520102 – ST. PETER’S MARAKWET BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 34520101 – CHEBARA SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY

  1. 34559209 – ATNAS KANDIE SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 34520308 – KONDABILET MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 34518407 – KAPCHELAL MIXED DAY SEC.
  4. 34518112 – KAPKOI SEC. SCH.
  5. 34520108 – KAPKOROS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN BUSIA COUNTY

  1. 35609104 – SIGALAME HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 35609105 – ST. CECILIA NANGINA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 35606102 – S.A. KOLANYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 35623104 – LUGULU A.C SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 35606101 – S.A. KOLANYA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN BUSIA COUNTY

  1. 35623117 – ST JOSEPH ROYAL COMPLEX SCHOOL
  2. 35620108 – ST.PETER’S KOTUR SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 35629107 – ST APPOLONUHS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 35623119 – ST. MONICA’S BUTUNYI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 35606114 – ST. ELIZABETH KABUKUI SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN BUNGOMA COUNTY

  1. 36600004 – FRIENDS KAMUSINGA
  2. 36600002 – LUGULU GIRLS
  3. 36602103 – CARDINAL OTUNGA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 36602102 – KIBABII HIGH SCHOOL
  5. 36612201 – TEREMI BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

BO TTOM SCHOOLS IN BUNGOMA COUNTY

  1. 36613210 – LUGUSI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 36621124 – FRIENDS SCHOOL KIBUNDE SECONDARY
  3. 36611233 – FRIENDS GIRLS SECONDARY MUSEMBE
  4. 36628122 – NAKHWANA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 36602136 – BUNGOMA ADULT SECONDARY EDUCATION CENTRE

TOP SCHOOLS IN KAKAMEGA COUNTY

  1. 37617211 – ST. PETER’S MUMIAS BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 37616014 – ST.PETER’S SEMINARY
  3. 37617201 – BOOKER ACADEMY
  4. 37600005 – BUTERE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
  5. 37617210 – ST.MARY’S MUMIAS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KAKAMEGA COUNTY

  1. 37614307 – NAMUSHIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 37615015 – MUSALI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 37616041 – MUSINGU DAY MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 37616036 – FRIENDS SECONDARY SCH – LIKHOVERO
  5. 37616038 – FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL SHISWA

TOP SCHOOLS IN VIHIGA COUNTY

  1. 38600006 – CHAVAKALI HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 38619102 – NYANG’ORI BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 38600003 – BUNYORE GIRLS
  4. 38622203 – KEVEYE GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  5. 38604120 – MUDASA ACADEMY

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN VIHIGA COUNTY

  1. 38618118 – EMUHAYA CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE
  2. 38619213 – CHEPTECH SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 38622212 – TSIMBALO SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 38619208 – MAKUCHI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 38619214 – CHEBUNAYWA S A SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN KISUMU COUNTY

  1. 39700001 – MASENO SCHOOL
  2. 39734405 – CHEMELIL SUGAR ACADEMY
  3. 39700009 – KISUMU GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 39701001 – KISUMU BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOL
  5. 39733307 – THURDIBUORO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KISUMU COUNTY

  1. 39701035 – G.P. OWITI CHIGA MIXED SEC
  2. 39733222 – WILLIAM BOOTH-BAR KAWARINDA MIXED DAY
  3. 39733208 – KABONDO BOYS SECONDARY
  4. 39701039 – ST TERESA AND ELLY HIGH SCHOOL
  5. 39733101 – CHERWA MIXED SEC SCH

TOP SCHOOLS IN KISII COUNTY

  1. 40700002 – KISII HIGH
  2. 40735201 – ST. CHARLES LWANGA ICHUNI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 40719104 – NYABIGENA SEC SCHOOL
  4. 40727127 – NYAKOIBA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 40703103 – KERERI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KISII COUNTY

  1. 40723111 – NYOTA MARANI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 40732219 – ENCHORO PEFA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 40723215 – IKURUMA ACADEMY
  4. 40727134 – ST JOSEPH’S ETONO MIXED SEC SCH
  5. 40740117 – NYAGANCHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN HOMA BAY COUNTY

  1. 41710301 – AGORO SARE HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 41700004 – ASUMBI GIRLS
  3. 41700010 – MBITA HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 41704107 – ORERO BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 41704001 – HOMA BAY HIGH SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN HOMA BAY COUNTY

  1. 41724107 – NDHIWA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 41710316 – LADY SHARON ACADEMY
  3. 41731409 – KOREDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 41724112 – JOSHUA OJODE NDERE MIXED SEC
  5. 41704010 – LAKEVILLE ACADEMY

TOP SCHOOLS IN SIAYA COUNTY

  1. 42738101 – ST. FRANCIS RANGA’LA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 42705202 – BARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 42712102 – NYAMIRA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 42726101 – ST. MARY’S SCHOOL, YALA
  5. 42721202 – RAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN SIAYA COUNTY

  1. 42712208 – FR.OUDEERA SEC.SCHOOL FOR THE HEARING IMPAIRED NYA
  2. 42705217 – HOPEWELL ACADEMY
  3. 42738115 – GOSPEL MISSION ACADEMY
  4. 42721216 – NYAMOR SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 42712111 – AGWARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN NYAMIRA COUNTY

  1. 43700008 – NYAMBARIA HIGH SCHOOL
  2. 43706108 – SIRONGA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 43706117 – ST. PETER’S NYAKEMINCHA SEC SCH
  4. 43720111 – MWONGORI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 43720113 – ST. PAUL’S NYANDOCHE

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN NYAMIRA COUNTY

  1. 43706138 – JOHN OKONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 43728217 – RIOMEGO PAG GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 43706150 – ST TERESA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL (BUGO)
  4. 43722130 – ST THERESAS OVC CENTER
  5. 43715130 – ST. LUKE’S NYASUMI D.O.K. SEC.

TOP SCHOOLS IN MIGORI COUNTY

  1. 44700006 – KANGA HIGH
  2. 44736101 – ST JOSEPH’S RAPOGI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 44717101 – KANYAWANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 44707105 – KADIKA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 44739101 – KOKURO SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN MIGORI COUNTY

  1. 44718209 – KIONYO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 44717111 – RONGO MASOGO COMPLEX ACADEMY
  3. 44739114 – SANTANAZARENE HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 44708105 – FR ANGELO KEHANCHA ACADEMY
  5. 44718208 – SAKUR GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN GARISSA COUNTY

  1. 45800001 – GARISSA HIGH
  2. 45801112 – IKHLAS INTEGRATED HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 45801117 – MNARA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
  4. 45801106 – YOUNG MUSLIM HIGH SCHOOL
  5. 45081504 – DAGAHALEY SECONDARY

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN GARISSA COUNTY

  1. 45805102 – BENANE SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 45801107 – IQRA HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 45806101 – BURA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 45816101 – BALAMBALA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 45801110 – IFTIN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN WAJIR COUNTY

  1. 46808103 – HADADO SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 46808101 – GRIFTU SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 46819101 – BUNA SECONDARY SCH
  4. 46802301 – KHOROF HARAR SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 46802106 – WABERI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN WAJIR COUNTY

  1. 46802107 – IFTIN MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 46820105 – BIYAMATHOW MIXED DAY AND BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 46808102 – HON KHALIF GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 46813101 – ELDAS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 46807102 – BUTE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

TOP SCHOOLS IN MANDERA COUNTY

  1. 47811104 – CHIEF MOHAMED JARI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  2. 47812101 – SHEIKH ALI HIGH SCHOOL
  3. 47803101 – MANDERA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 47803110 – BURUBURU DAY BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 47812202 – RHAMU DIMTU BOYS SECONDARY

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN MANDERA COUNTY

  1. 47803108 – TALENT HIGH MIXED SEC
  2. 47812103 – RHAMU SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. 47803109 – KHADIJA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL
  4. 47812203 – ASHABITO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
  5. 47812104 – RHAMU DAY MIXED SEC.

For more detailed information, download the PDF copy as given by KNEC : Top 5 and bottom 5 secondary schools in Kenya by county – KCSE Results 2013

 


In Case You Missed It
  1. Memorable Speech by Idi Amin
  2. A Good Wife’s Guide – 10 things you need to DO to be a GOOD wife.
  3. Top 20 things men should never, ever, do — Just don’t do it
  4. 20 Things Women Should Never, Ever, Do
  5. 20 Things 20 – Year-Olds Don’t Get
  6. APPLICATION FORM TO MARRY MY DAUGHTER.


About gachie