Secondary Schools in Busia County

A Comprehensive list of Secondary Schools in Busia County, Showing the County Schools Code Number, the School Name and the Type of School.

Public Secondary Schools in Busia County

1    35601101    ST.MATHIAS SECONDARY – Boys Boarding
2    35601102    OUR LADY OF MERCY – Girls Boarding
3    35601201    ST MARY’S MUNDIKA HIGH SCHOOL – Boys Boarding
4    35601202    ST. STEPHENS LWANYA GIRLS SECONDARY – Girls Boarding
5    35601203    MURENDE MIXED SECONDARY – Mixed Boarding
6    35601204    ST JAMES NASEWA SEC – Mixed Boarding
7    35601205    ST.AUGUSTINE NASIRA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
8    35601206    ST.PETERS’ BUDOKOMI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
9    35601208    ST.PAUL’S MABUNGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
10    35601209    ST. PAUL’S BUSENDE SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
11    35601210    BUSIBWABO SECONDARY  SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
12    35601211    ALUNG’OLI SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
13    35601212    ST. THOMAS AQUINAS LUNG’A – Mixed Boarding
14    35601213    ESIRISIA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
15    35601214    NANG’OMA SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
16    35606101    S.A. KOLANYA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL – Boys Boarding
17    35606102    S.A. KOLANYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – Girls Boarding
18    35606103    BISHOP SULUMETI CHELELEMUK GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL – Girls Boarding
19    35606104    MODING HIGH SCHOOL – Mixed Day & Boarding
20    35606105    CHAMASIRI  SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
21    35606106    KATAKWA SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
22    35606107    S A ABOLOI SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
23    35606108    ALBERT EKIRAPA SEC – Mixed Day
24    35606110    KAKURIKIT SEC. SCHOOL – Mixed Day
25    35606111    KEKALET SEC – Mixed Day
26    35606112    A.C.K CHANG’ARA SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
27    35606113    A C K KAKEMER SEC. SCHOOL – Mixed Day
28    35606201    KAMURIAI SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
29    35606202    ST JOSEPHS KOCHOLIA SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day & Boarding
30    35606203    ST.THOMAS AMAGORO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – Girls Day
31    35606204    ST. AUGUSTINE KAMOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
32    35609101    GANJALA SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
33    35609102    NYAKHOBI SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
34    35609103    NANDEREMA SEC SCH – Mixed Day
35    35609104    SIGALAME HIGH SCHOOL – Boys Boarding
36    35609105    ST. CECILIA NANGINA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL – Girls Boarding
37    35609106    NAMBOBOTO SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day & Boarding
38    35609107    ST. LUKE”S ODIADO – Mixed Day
39    35609109    HAKATI SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
40    35609110    ST PETERS BUSIBI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – Girls Day
41    35609111    ST.STEPHEN BUJWANG’A SECONDARY – Mixed Day
42    35609112    ST. MARK BUKIRI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
43    35609113    BUSIJO SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
44    35610101    ST.BENEDICT’S HIGH SCHOOL -BUDALANGI – Boys Boarding
45    35610102    JOHN OSOGO SECONDARY SCHOOL – Boys Boarding
46    35610103    ST.CECILIA NAMENYA GIRLS SCHOOL – Girls Boarding
47    35610104    MAKUNDA MIXED SEC SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
48    35610105    OSIEKO SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
49    35610106    ST ANNE’S BUNYALA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – Girls Boarding
50    35610107    RAPHAEL WANJALA MUNDERE GIRLS – Girls Boarding
51    35620101    ST. PAUL’S AMUKURA HIGH SCHOOL – Boys Boarding
52    35620102    ST. MARY’S AMUKURA GIRLS HIGH – Girls Day & Boarding
53    35620103    ST JAMES KWANG’AMOR HIGH SCHOOL – Mixed Day
54    35620104    FR.OKODOI SEC SCHOOL – Mixed Day
55    35620105    ST JACOB’S KALIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
56    35620106    APOKOR SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
57    35620201    ST MONICA CHAKOL GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL – Girls Boarding
58    35620202    ST. JOSEPH’S CHAKOL SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
59    35620203    ST. PETER’S ATERAIT SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
60    35620204    ST. CHARLES LWANGA OTIMONG SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
61    35620205    ST. JOHN’S ALUPE SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
62    35620206    ASING’E  MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
63    35623101    BUHUYI SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
64    35623102    BUTULA HIGH SCHOOL – Boys Boarding
65    35623103    BUTULA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – Girls Boarding
66    35623104    LUGULU A.C SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day & Boarding
67    35623105    BUSIADA GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL – Girls Day & Boarding
68    35623106    BUKHALALIRE  SECONDARY  SCHOOL – Boys Day & Boarding
69    35623107    ST. JOSEPH’S BUMUTIRU SEC SCHOOL – Mixed Day & Boarding
70    35623108    BUJUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day & Boarding
71    35623109    BUMALA A C SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
72    35623110    KINGANDOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
73    35623111    ST.ROMANOS TINGOLO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
74    35623112    ST. PETER’S SIRIKHAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
75    35623113    ST. PETER’S BUMALA ‘B’ SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
76    35623114    IKONZO  SECONDARY  SCHOOL – Mixed Day
77    35623115    BWALIRO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – Girls Day
78    35623116    BUKHUMA DAY MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
79    35623119    ST. MONICA’S BUTUNYI SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
80    35623120    ELUKHARI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Day
81    35629101    NAMBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL – Boys Boarding
82    35629102    KISOKO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – Girls Boarding
83    35629103    ST. PAULS IGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
84    35629104    ST THOMAS AQUINAS MADENDE SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
85    35629105    SUNFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
86    35629106    MALANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
87    35629108    NAMBALE URBAN SECONDARY  SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
88    35629109    ST.FRANCIS SECONDARY SCHOOL -SIKINGA – Mixed Boarding
89    35629110    FR SIMON MIXED SEC SCHOOL SIBEMBE – Mixed Boarding
90    35629111    KHAYO SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
91    35629112    KATIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding
92    35629113    ST. PAUL’S NAMAINDI ACK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL – Mixed Boarding

1 35601101 ST.MATHIAS SECONDARY @ Boys Boarding
2 35601102 OUR LADY OF MERCY @ Girls Boarding
3 35601201 ST MARY’S MUNDIKA HIGH SCHOOL @ Boys Boarding
4 35601202 ST. STEPHENS LWANYA GIRLS SECONDARY @ Girls Boarding
5 35601203 MURENDE MIXED SECONDARY @ Mixed Boarding
6 35601204 ST JAMES NASEWA SEC @ Mixed Boarding
7 35601205 ST.AUGUSTINE NASIRA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
8 35601206 ST.PETERS’ BUDOKOMI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
9 35601208 ST.PAUL’S MABUNGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
10 35601209 ST. PAUL’S BUSENDE SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
11 35601210 BUSIBWABO SECONDARY  SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
12 35601211 ALUNG’OLI SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
13 35601212 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS LUNG’A @ Mixed Boarding
14 35601213 ESIRISIA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
15 35601214 NANG’OMA SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
16 35606101 S.A. KOLANYA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL @ Boys Boarding
17 35606102 S.A. KOLANYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Girls Boarding
18 35606103 BISHOP SULUMETI CHELELEMUK GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL @ Girls Boarding
19 35606104 MODING HIGH SCHOOL @ Mixed Day & Boarding
20 35606105 CHAMASIRI  SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
21 35606106 KATAKWA SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
22 35606107 S A ABOLOI SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
23 35606108 ALBERT EKIRAPA SEC @ Mixed Day
24 35606110 KAKURIKIT SEC. SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
25 35606111 KEKALET SEC @ Mixed Day
26 35606112 A.C.K CHANG’ARA SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
27 35606113 A C K KAKEMER SEC. SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
28 35606201 KAMURIAI SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
29 35606202 ST JOSEPHS KOCHOLIA SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day & Boarding
30 35606203 ST.THOMAS AMAGORO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Girls Day
31 35606204 ST. AUGUSTINE KAMOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
32 35609101 GANJALA SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
33 35609102 NYAKHOBI SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
34 35609103 NANDEREMA SEC SCH @ Mixed Day
35 35609104 SIGALAME HIGH SCHOOL @ Boys Boarding
36 35609105 ST. CECILIA NANGINA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL @ Girls Boarding
37 35609106 NAMBOBOTO SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day & Boarding
38 35609107 ST. LUKE”S ODIADO @ Mixed Day
39 35609109 HAKATI SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
40 35609110 ST PETERS BUSIBI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Girls Day
41 35609111 ST.STEPHEN BUJWANG’A SECONDARY @ Mixed Day
42 35609112 ST. MARK BUKIRI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
43 35609113 BUSIJO SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
44 35610101 ST.BENEDICT’S HIGH SCHOOL -BUDALANGI @ Boys Boarding
45 35610102 JOHN OSOGO SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Boys Boarding
46 35610103 ST.CECILIA NAMENYA GIRLS SCHOOL @ Girls Boarding
47 35610104 MAKUNDA MIXED SEC SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
48 35610105 OSIEKO SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
49 35610106 ST ANNE’S BUNYALA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Girls Boarding
50 35610107 RAPHAEL WANJALA MUNDERE GIRLS @ Girls Boarding
51 35620101 ST. PAUL’S AMUKURA HIGH SCHOOL @ Boys Boarding
52 35620102 ST. MARY’S AMUKURA GIRLS HIGH @ Girls Day & Boarding
53 35620103 ST JAMES KWANG’AMOR HIGH SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
54 35620104 FR.OKODOI SEC SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
55 35620105 ST JACOB’S KALIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
56 35620106 APOKOR SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
57 35620201 ST MONICA CHAKOL GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL @ Girls Boarding
58 35620202 ST. JOSEPH’S CHAKOL SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
59 35620203 ST. PETER’S ATERAIT SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
60 35620204 ST. CHARLES LWANGA OTIMONG SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
61 35620205 ST. JOHN’S ALUPE SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
62 35620206 ASING’E  MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
63 35623101 BUHUYI SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
64 35623102 BUTULA HIGH SCHOOL @ Boys Boarding
65 35623103 BUTULA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Girls Boarding
66 35623104 LUGULU A.C SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day & Boarding
67 35623105 BUSIADA GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL @ Girls Day & Boarding
68 35623106 BUKHALALIRE  SECONDARY  SCHOOL @ Boys Day & Boarding
69 35623107 ST. JOSEPH’S BUMUTIRU SEC SCHOOL @ Mixed Day & Boarding
70 35623108 BUJUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day & Boarding
71 35623109 BUMALA A C SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
72 35623110 KINGANDOLE SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
73 35623111 ST.ROMANOS TINGOLO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
74 35623112 ST. PETER’S SIRIKHAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
75 35623113 ST. PETER’S BUMALA ‘B’ SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
76 35623114 IKONZO  SECONDARY  SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
77 35623115 BWALIRO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Girls Day
78 35623116 BUKHUMA DAY MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
79 35623119 ST. MONICA’S BUTUNYI SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
80 35623120 ELUKHARI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Day
81 35629101 NAMBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Boys Boarding
82 35629102 KISOKO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Girls Boarding
83 35629103 ST. PAULS IGARA SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
84 35629104 ST THOMAS AQUINAS MADENDE SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
85 35629105 SUNFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
86 35629106 MALANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
87 35629108 NAMBALE URBAN SECONDARY  SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
88 35629109 ST.FRANCIS SECONDARY SCHOOL -SIKINGA @ Mixed Boarding
89 35629110 FR SIMON MIXED SEC SCHOOL SIBEMBE @ Mixed Boarding
90 35629111 KHAYO SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
91 35629112 KATIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding
92 35629113 ST. PAUL’S NAMAINDI ACK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL @ Mixed Boarding

About gachie