Inspire. Inform. Involve.  

Kenyan MPS – Members of Parliament Kenya (Mps in Kenya)

Kenyan Mps: Kenya has a total of 349 Members of Parliament; 290 elected from the constituencies, 47 women elected from the counties and 12 nominated representatives. The speaker serves as an ex officiol member.

Roles of Mps in Kenya

  1. Mps in Kenya represents the people of the constituencies and special interests in the National Assembly.
  2. Mps in Kenya deliberates on and resolves issues of concern to the people.
  3. Mps in Kenya enacts legislation in accordance with Part 4 of this Chapter.
  4. Kenyan MPS —
    1. determines the allocation of national revenue between the levels of government, as provided in Part 4 of Chapter Twelve;
    2. appropriates funds for expenditure by the national government and other national State organs; and
    3.  exercises oversight over national revenue and its expediture.
  5. Kenyan MPS–
    1. reviews the conduct in office of the President, the Deputy President and other State officers and initiates the process of removing them from office; and
    2.  exercises oversight of State organs.
  6. Kenyan MPS approves declarations of war and extensions of states of emergency.
Kenyan Mps - Mps in Kenya

Kenyan Mps – Mps in Kenya

Kenyan Mps – List of Mps in Kenya

Kenyan Mps – Baringo County Mps

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Mogotio Constituency – Daniel Kamuren Tuitoek – Jubilee
  2. Tiaty Constituency – William Kamket Kassait – KANU
  3. Baringo South Constituency – Grace Jelagat Kipchoim – Jubilee
  4. Baringo North Constituency – William Cheptumo Kipkiror – Jubilee
  5. Baringo Central Constituency – Joshua Chepyegon Kandie – MCCP
  6. Eldama Ravine Constituency – Moses K Lessonet – Jubilee

 Kenyan Mps – Bomet County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Sotik Constituency – Dominic Kipkoech Koskei – Jubilee
  2. Chepalungu Constituency – Gideon Kimutai Koske – CCM
  3. Bonet East ConstituencyBeatrice Kones – Jubilee
  4. Konoin Constituency – Yegon Brighton Leonard – Jubilee
  5. Bomet Central – Ronald Kiprotich Tonui – Jubilee

Kenyan Mps – Bungoma County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Mt. Elgon Constituency – Fred Kapondi Chesebe – Jubilee
  2. Sirisia ConstituencyJohn Waluke – Jubilee
  3. Kabuchai Constituency – James Lusweti Mukwe – FORD Kenya
  4. Bumula Constituency – Moses Wekesa Mwambu Mabonga – Independent
  5. Kanduyi ConstituencyWafula Wamunyinyi – FORD Kenya
  6. Webuye East ConstituencyAlfred Sambu – ANC
  7. Webuye West Constituency – Daniel Wanyama Sitati – Jubilee
  8. Kimilili Constituency – Didmus Wekesa Barasa Mutua – Jubilee
  9. Tongaren Constituency – David Eseli Simiyu – FORD Kenya

Kenyan Mps – Busia County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Teso North Constituency – Edward Oku Kaunya – ANC
  2. Teso South Constituency – Geoffrey Omuse – ODM
  3. Nambale Constituency – Sakwa John Bunyasi – ODM
  4. Matayos Constituency – Geoffrey Makokha Odanga – ODM
  5. Butula Constituency – Joseph Maero Oyula – ODM
  6. Funyula Constituency – Wilberforce Ojiambo Oundo – ODM
  7. Budalangi Constituency – Raphael Wanjala – ODM

Kenyan Mps – Elgeyo Marakwet County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Marakwet East Constituency – David Kangogo Bowen – Jubilee
  2. Marakwet West Constituency – William Kipkemoi Kisang – Jubilee
  3. Keiyo North Constituency – James Kipkosgei Murgor – Jubilee
  4. Keiyo South Constituency – Daniel Kipkogei Rono – Jubilee

Kenyan Mps – Embu County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Manyatta Constituency – John Muchiri Nyaga – Jubilee
  2. Runyenjes Constituency – Eric Muchangi Njiru – Jubilee
  3. Mbeere South Constituency – Geoffrey Kingagi Muturi – Jubilee
  4. Mbeere North Constituency – Charles Muriuki Njagagua – Jubilee

Kenyan Mps – Garissa County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Garissa Township ConstituencyAden Duale – Jubilee
  2. Ijara Constituency – Sophia Abdi Noor – PDR
  3. Dadaab Constituency – Mohamed Dahir Duale – KANU
  4. Lagdera Constituency – Mohamed Garane – KANU
  5. Balambala Constituency – Abdi Omar Shurie – Jubilee
  6. Fafi Constituency – Abdikhaim Osman Mohamed – KANU

Kenyan Mps – Homa Bay County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Kasipul Constituency – Charles Ong’ondo Were – ODM
  2. Kabondo Kasipul Constituency – Eve Akinyi Obara – ODM
  3. Karachuonyo Constituency – Andrew Adipo Okuome – ODM
  4. Rangwe Constituency – Lilian Achieng Gogo – ODM
  5. Homa Bay Town ConstituencyPeter Kaluma – ODM
  6. Ndhiwa Constituency – Martin Peters Owino – ODM
  7. Mbita Constituency
  8. Gwasi Constituency
  9. Suba Constituency

Kenyan Mps – Isiolo County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Isiolo North Constituency – Hassan Oda Hulufo – KPP
  2. Isiolo South Constituency – Abdi Koropu Tepo – KPP

Kenyan Mps – Kajiado County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Kajiado North Constituency – Joseph Wathigo Manje – Jubilee
  2. Kajiado Central Constituency – Elijah Memusi Kanchory – ODM
  3. Kajiado East Constituency – Peris Pesi Tobiko – Jubilee
  4. Kajiado South Constituency – Metito Judah Katoo – Jubilee
  5. Kajiado West – George Risa Sunkuyia – Jubilee

Kenyan Mps – Kakamega County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Lugari ConstituencyAyub Savula – ANC
  2. Lukuyani Constituency – Enoch Wamalwa Kibunguchy – FORD Kenya
  3. Malava Constituency – Moses Injendi – Jubilee
  4. Lurambi Constituency – Titus Khamala Mukhwana – ANC
  5. Navakholo Constituency – Emmanuel Wangwe – Jubilee
  6. Mumias West Constituency – Johnson Manya Naicca – ODM
  7. Mumias East ConstituencyBenjamin Washiali – Jubilee
  8. Matungu Constituency – Ustus Murunga Makokha – ANC
  9. Butere Constituency – Nicholas Scott Tindi Mwale – Jubilee
  10. Khwisero Constituency – Christopher Aseka Wangaya – ANC
  11. Sinyalu Constituency – Justus Gesito Mugali M’mbaya – ODM
  12. Ikolomani ConstituencyBenard Masaka Shinali – Jubilee

Kenyan Mps – Kericho County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Kipkelion East Constituency – Kirui Joseph Limo – Jubilee
  2. Kipkelion West Constituency – Hilary Kiplang’at Kosgei – Jubilee
  3. Ainamoi Constituency – Sylvanus Maritim – Jubilee
  4. Bureti Constituency – Japheth Kiplangat Mutai – Jubilee
  5. Belgut Constituency – Nelson Koech – Jubilee
  6. Sigowet Constituency – Benard Kipsengeret Koros – Independent

Kenyan Mps – Kiambu County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Gatundu South Constituency: Moses Kuria – Jubilee
  2. Gatundu North Constituency: Annie Wanjiku Kibeh – Jubilee
  3. Juja Constituency: Francis Munyua Waititu – Jubilee
  4. Thika Town Constituency: Patrick Kimani Wainaina Jungle – Jubilee
  5. Ruiru Constituency: Simon Nganga Kingara – Jubilee
  6. Githunguri Constituency: Gabriel Kago Mukuha – Jubilee
  7. Kiambu Constituency: Jude Njomo – Jubilee
  8. Kiambaa Constituency: Paul Koinange – Jubilee
  9. Kabete Constituency: James Githua Kamau Wamacukuru – Jubilee
  10. Kikuyu Constituency: Kimani Ichung’wa
  11. Limuru Constituency: Peter Mungai Mwathi – Jubilee
  12. Lari Constituency: Jonah Mburu Mwangi – Jubilee

Kenyan Mps – Kilifi County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Kilifi South Constituency: Richard Ken Chonga Kiti – ODM
  2. Kilifi North Constituency: Owen Yaa Baya – ODM
  3. Kaloleni Constituency: Paul Kahindi Katana – ODM
  4. Rabai Constituency: William Kamoti Mwamkale – ODM
  5. Ganze Constituency: Teddy Ngumbao Mwambire – ODM
  6. Malindi Constituency: Aisha Jumwa Karisa Katana – ODM
  7. Magarini Constituency: Michael Thoyah Kingi – ODM

Kenyan Mps – Kirinyaga County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Mwea Constituency: Josphat Kabinga Wachira – Jubilee
  2. Gichugu Constituency: Robert Gichimu Githinji – Jubilee
  3. Ndia Constituency: George Macharia Kariuki Gk – Jubilee
  4. Kirinyaga Central Constituency: John Munene Wambugu – Jubilee

Kenyan Mps – Kisii County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Bonchari Constituency: John Oroo Oyioka – PDP
  2. South Mugirango Constituency: Silvanus Osoro Onyiego – KNC
  3. Bomachoge Borabu Constituency: Zadoc Abel Ogutu – Independent
  4. Bomachoge Chache Constituency: Miruka Ondieki Alfah – KNC
  5. Kitutu Chache North: Jimmy Angwenyi – Jubilee
  6. Bobasi Constituency: Innocent Momanyi Obiri – PDP
  7. Nyaribari Masaba Constituency: Ezekiel Machogu Ombaki – NAPK
  8. Nyaribari Chache Constituency: Richard Nyagaka Tongi – Jubilee

Kenyan Mps – Kisumu County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Kisumu East Constituency: Shakeel Shabbir – Independent
  2. Kisumu West Constituency: John Olago Aluoch – FORD Kenya
  3. Kisumu Central Constituency: Fred Odhiambo Ouda – ODM
  4. Seme Constituency: James Nyikal – ODM
  5. Nyando Constituency: Jared Odoyo Okelo – ODM
  6. Muhoroni Constituency: Patrick Ayiecho Olweny – ODM
  7. Nyakach Constituency: Joshua Aduma Owuor – ODM

Kenyan Mps – Kitui County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Mwingi North Constituency: Paul Musyimi Nzengu – WDM Kenya
  2. Mwingi Central Constituency: Gideon Mutemi Mulyungi – WDM Kenya
  3. Mwingi West Constituency: Charles Ngusya Nguna – WDM K
  4. Kitui Central Constituency: Benson Makali Mulu – WDM Kenya
  5. Kitui East Constituency: Nimrod Mbithuka Mbai – Jubilee
  6. Kitui West Constituency: Francis Nyenze – WDM Kenya
  7. Kitui Rural Constituency: David Mwalika Mboni – CCU
  8. Kitui South Constituency: Rachael Kaki Nyamai – Jubilee

Kenyan Mps – Kwale County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Msambweni Constituency: Suleiman Dori Ramadhani – ODM
  2. Lunga Lunga Constituency: Khatib Abdallah Mwashetani – Jubilee
  3. Matuga Constituency: Kassim Sawa Tandaza – ANC
  4. Kinango Constituency: Benjamin Dalu Stephen Tayari – ODM

Kenyan Mps – Laikipia County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Laikipia West Constituency: Patrick Kariuki Mariru – Jubilee
  2. Laikipia East Constituency: Amin Deddy Mohamed Ali – Jubilee
  3. Laikipia North Constituency: Sarah Paulata Korere – Jubilee

Kenyan Mps – Lamu County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Lamu East Constituency: Sharif Athman Ali – Jubilee
  2. Lamu West Constituency: Stanley Muiruri Muthama – MCCP

Kenyan Mps – Machakos County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Masinga Constituency: Joshua Mbithi Mwalyo – WDM K
  2. Yatta Constituency: Charles Kilonzo – Independent
  3. Kagundo Constituency: Fabian Kyule Muli
  4. Matungulu Constituency: Stephen Mutinda Mule – WDM K
  5. Kathiani Constituency: Robert Mbui – WDM K
  6. Mavoko Constituency: Patrick Makau King’ola – WDM K
  7. Machakos Town Constituency: Victor Kioko – Jubilee
  8. Mwala Constituency: Vincent Musyoka Musau – MCCP

Kenyan Mps – For Makueni County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Mbooni Constituency: Erastus Kivasu Nzioka – Independent
  2. Kilome Constituency: Thuddeus Kithua Nzambia – WDM K
  3. Kaiti Constituency: Joshua Kivinda Kimilu – WDM K
  4. Makueni Constituency: Daniel Kitonga Maanzo – WDM K
  5. Kibwezi West Constituency: Patrick Mweu Musimba – Independent
  6. Kibwezi East Constituency: Jessica Nduku Kiko Mbalu – WDM K

Kenyan Mps – Mandera County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Mandera West Constituency: Adan Haji Yussuf – EFP
  2. Banisa Constituency: Kulow Maalim Hassan – EFP
  3. Mandera North Constituency: Bashir Sheikh Abdullah – Jubilee
  4. Mandera South Constituency: Adan Haji Ali – Jubilee
  5. Mandera East Constituency: Omar Mohamed Maalim Hassan – EFP
  6. Lafey Constituency: Abdi Mude Ibrahim – EFP

Members of Parliament Kenya – Meru County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Igembe South Constituency: John Paul Mwirigi – Independent
  2. Igembe Central Constituency: Cyprian Kubai Iringo – Jubilee
  3. Igembe North Constituency: Maoka Maore – Jubilee
  4. Tigania West Constituency: John Kanyuithia Mutunga – Jubilee
  5. Tigania East Constituency: Josphat Gichunge Mwirabua Kabeabea – PNU
  6. North Imenti Constituency: Abdul Rahim Dawood – Jubilee
  7. Buuri Constituency: Mugambi Murwithania Rindikiri – Jubilee
  8. Central Imenti Constituency: Moses Nguchine Kirima – Jubilee
  9. South Imenti Constituency: Kathuri Murungi – Independent

Members of Parliament Kenya – Migori County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Rongo Constituency: Paul Odalo Mak’ Ojuando Abuor – ODM
  2. Awedo Constituency: John Walter Owino – ODM
  3. Suna West Constituency: Peter Francis Masara – Independent
  4. Suna East Constituency: Junet Mohamed – ODM
  5. Uriri Constituency: Mark Ogolla Nyamita – ODM
  6. Nyatike Constituency: Tom Mboya Odege – ODM
  7. Kuria East Constituency: Marwa Kemero Maisori Kitayama – Jubilee
  8. Kuria West Constituency: Mathias Nyamabe Robi – Jubilee

Members of Parliament Kenya – Marsabit County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Moyale Constituency: Qalicha Gufu Wario – Jubilee
  2. North Horr Constituency: Francis Chachu Ganya – FAP
  3. Saku Constituency: Dido Ali Raso – Jubilee
  4. Laisamis Constituency: Marselino Malimo Arbelle – Jubilee

Members of Parliament Kenya – Mombasa County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Changamwe Constituency: Omar Mwinyi Shimbwa – ODM
  2. Jomvu Constituency: Bady Twalib Bady – ODM
  3. Kisauni Constituency: Ali Menza Mbogo – WDM K
  4. Nyali Constituency: Mohamed Ali Mohamed – Independent
  5. Likoni Constituency: Mishi Juma Mboko – ODM
  6. Mvita Constituency: Abdullswamad Sheriff Nassir – ODM

Members of Parliament Kenya – Muranga County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Kangema Constituency: Clement Muturi Kigano – Jubilee
  2. Mathioya Constituency: Peter Kimari Kihara – Jubilee
  3. Kiharu Constituency: Amson Ndindi Nyoro – Jubilee
  4. Kigumo Constituency: Ruth W Mwaniki – Jubilee
  5. Maragwa Constituency: Mary Wamaua Waithira Njoroge – Jubilee
  6. Kandara Constituency: Alice Muthoni Wahome – Jubilee
  7. Gatanga Constituency: Joseph Nduati Ngugi – Jubilee

Members of Parliament Kenya – Nairobi County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Dagoretti South Constituency: Simba Arati – ODM
  2. Dagoretti North Constituency: John Kiarie Waweru – Jubilee
  3. Langata Constituency: Generali Nixon Kiprotich Korir – Jubilee
  4. Kibra Constituency: Ken Okoth – ODM
  5. Roysambu Constituency: Isaac Waihenya Ndirangu – Jubilee
  6. Kasarani Constituency: Mercy Wanjiku Gakuya – Jubilee
  7. Ruaraka Constituency: Tom Kajwang’ – ODM
  8. Embakasi East Constituency: Babu Owino AKA Paul Ongili – ODM
  9. Embakasi West Constituency: George Theuri – Jubilee
  10. Embakasi Central Constituency: Benjamin Gathiru Mwangi – Jubilee
  11. Embakasi North Constituency: James Mwangi Gakuya – Jubilee
  12. Embakasi South Constituency: Julius Musili Mawathe – WDM K
  13. Makadara Constituency: George Aladwa Omwera – ODM
  14. Kamukunji Constituency: Yusuf Hassan Abdi – Jubilee
  15. Starehe Constituency: Charles Kanyi Njagua – Jubilee
  16. Mathare Constituency: Anthony Tom Oluoch – ODM
  17. Westlands Constituency: Timothy Wanyonyi Wetangula – ODM

Members of Parliament Kenya – Nakuru County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Molo Constituency: Francis Kuria Kimani – Jubilee
  2. Njoro Constituency: Charity Kathambi Chepkwony – Jubilee
  3. Naivasha Constituency: Jayne Kihara – Jubilee
  4. Gilgil Constituency: Martha Wangari Wanjira – Jubilee
  5. Kuresoi South Constituency:
  6. Kuresoi North Constituency: Moses Kipkemboi Cheboi – Jubilee
  7. Subukia Constituency: Samuel Kinuthia Gachobe – Jubilee
  8. Rongai Constituency: Kipruto Moi – KANU
  9. Bahati Constituency: Onesmas Kimani Ngunjiri – Jubilee
  10. Nakuru Town West Constituency: Samuel Arama – Jubilee
  11. Nakuru Town East Constituency: David Gikaria – Jubilee

Members of Parliament Kenya – Nandi County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Tinderet Constituency: Julius Kipbiwot – Jubilee
  2. Aldai Constituency: Cornelly Serem – Jubilee
  3. Nandi Hills Constituency: Alfred Keter – Jubilee
  4. Emgwen Constituency: Alexander Kimutai Kigen Kosgey – Jubilee
  5. Chesumei Constituency: Wilson Kipngetich Kogo – Jubilee
  6. Mosop Constituency: Vincent Kipkurui Tuwei – Jubilee

Members of Parliament Kenya – Narok County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Kilgoris Constituency: Gideon Konchela – Jubilee
  2. Emurua Dikirr Constituency: Johana Ngeno Kipyegon – Jubilee
  3. Narok North Constituency: Richard Moitalei Ole Kenta – ODM
  4. Narok East Constituency: Lemanken Aramat – Jubilee
  5. Narok South Constituency: Korei Ole Lemein – Jubilee
  6. Narok West Constituency: Gabriel Koshal Tongoyo – CCM

Members of Parliament Kenya – Nyamira County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Kitutut Masaba Constituency: Shadrack John Mose – Jubilee
  2. West Mugirango Constituency: Vincent Kemosi Mogaka – FORD Kenya
  3. North Mugirango Constituency: Joash Nyamache Nyamoko – Jubilee
  4. Borabu Constituency: Ben George Orori Momanyi – WDM K

Members of Parliament Kenya – Nyandarua County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Kipipiri Constituency: Amos Kimunyah – Jubilee
  2. Ol-Kalou Constituency: David Njuguna Kiaraho – Jubilee
  3. Ol-Jorok Constituency: Michael Mwangi Muchira – Jubilee
  4. Ndaragwa Constituency: Jeremiah Kioni – Jubilee
  5. Kinangop Constituency: : Zachary Kwenya Thuku – Jubilee

Members of Parliament Kenya – Nyeri County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Tetu Constituency: James Gichuhi Mwangi – Jubilee
  2. Kieni Constituency: Mathenge James Kanini Kega – Jubilee
  3. Mathira Constituency: Rigathi Gachagua – Jubilee
  4. Othaya Constituency: James Gichuki Mugambi – Jubilee
  5. Mukurwe-ini Constituency: Anthony Githiaka Kiai – Jubilee
  6. Nyeri Town Constituency: Ngunjiri Wambugu – Jubilee

Members of Parliament Kenya – Samburu County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Samburu West Constituency: Naisula Lesuuda – KANU
  2. Samburu East Constituency: Lentoi Joni L Jackson Lekumontare – KANU
  3. Samburu North Constituency: Alois Musa Lentoimaga – Jubilee

Members of Parliament Kenya – Siaya County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Ugenya Constituency: Christopher Odhiambo Karani – ODM
  2. Ugunja Constituency: James Opiyo Wandayi – ODM
  3. Alego Usonga Constituency: Samuel Onunga Atandi – ODM
  4. Gem Constituency: Elisha Ochieng Odhiambo – ODM
  5. Bondo Constituency: Gideon Ochanda Ogolla – ODM
  6. Rarieda Constituency: Paul Otiende Amollo – ODM

Members of Parliament Kenya – Taita Taveta County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Taveta Constituency: Naomi Shaban – Jubilee
  2. Wundanyi Constituency: Danson Mwashako Mwakuwona – WDM K
  3. Mwatate Constituency: Andrew Mwadime – ODM
  4. Voi Constituency: Jones Mwagogo Mlolwa – ODM

Members of Parliament Kenya – Tana River County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Garsen Constituency: Ali Wario Guyo – WDM K
  2. Galole Constituency: Said Buya Hiribae – FORD Kenya
  3. Bura Constituency: Ali Wario – Jubilee

Members of Parliament Kenya – Tharaka Nithi County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Chuka / Igambang’ombe Constituency: Patrick Munene Ntwiga – Jubilee
  2. Maara Constituency: Japhet Kareke Mbiuki – Jubilee
  3. Tharaka Constituency: George Gitonga Murugara – DP

Members of Parliament Kenya – Trans Nzoia County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Kwanza Constituency: Ferdinard Kevin Wanyonyi – FORD-Kenya
  2. Endebess Constituency: Dr Robert Pukose – Jubilee
  3. Saboti Constituency: Caleb Amisi Luyai – ODM
  4. Kiminini Constituency: Chris Wamalwa – FORD-Kenya
  5. Cherangany Constituency: Joshua Kutuny Serem – Jubilee

Members of Parliament Kenya – Turkana County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Turkana North Constituency: Christopher Doye Nakuleu – Jubilee
  2. Turkana West Constituency: Daniel Epuyo Nanok – Jubilee
  3. Turkana Central Constituency: John Lodepe Nakara – ODM
  4. Loima Constituency: Jeremiah Ekamais Lomorukai – ODM
  5. Turkana South Constituency: Ekomwa Lomenen James – Jubilee
  6. Turkana East Constituency: Lokiru Ali Mohammed – ODM

Members of Parliament Kenya – Uasin Gishu County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Soy Constituency: Caleb Kipkemei Kositany – Jubilee
  2. Turbo Constituency: Janet Jepkemboi Sitienei – Independent
  3. Moiben Constituency: Silas Kipkoech Tiren – Jubilee
  4. Ainabkoi Constituency: William Kamuren Chirchir Chepkut – Independent
  5. Kapseret Constituency: Oscar Sudi – Jubilee
  6. Kesses Constituency: Swarup Ranjan Mishra – Jubilee

Members of Parliament Kenya –  Vihiga County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Vihiga Constituency: Ernest Ogesi Kivai – ANC
  2. Sabatia Constituency: Alfred Agoi Masadia – ANC
  3. Hamisi Constituency: Charles Gumini Gimose – FORD Kenya
  4. Emuhaya Constituency: Jeremiah Omboko Milemba – ANC
  5. Luanda Constituency: Christopher Omulele – ODM

Members of Parliament Kenya – Wajir County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Wajir North Constituency: Ahmed Abdisalan Ibrahim – ODM
  2. Wajir East Constituency: Rashid Kassim Amin – WDM K
  3. Tarbaj Constituency: Ahmed Bashane Gaal – Jubilee
  4. Wajir West Constituency: Ahmed Kolosh Mohamed – ODM
  5. Eldas Constituency: Adan Keynan – Jubilee
  6. Wajir South Constituency: Mohamud Sheikh Mohammed – Jubilee

Members of Parliament Kenya – West Pokot County MPs

Category: Mps in Kenya

  1. Kapenguria Constituency: Samwel Moroto Chumel – Jubilee
  2. Sigor Constituency: Peter Lochakapong – Jubilee
  3. Kacheliba Constituency: Mark Lomunokol – PDR
  4. Pokot South Constituency: David Losiakou Pkosing – Jubilee
Kenya Elections 2017 - Elections in Kenya

Kenya Elections 2017 – Elections in Kenya

Kenyan MPS – Members of Parliament Kenya (Mps in Kenya)- Video


Join us at Softkenya Group where we share our best Quotes, Stories, Poems, Excerpts, Sermons, Messages, Personal Experiences and Useful guides... The SOFTKENYA COMMUNITY --- Join us Here: https://www.facebook.com/groups/1217813621643464/


Loading...